Archives
  •  
Team

Kevin Cossette

(6) kevin cossette.jpgNumber : 6
Position : Midfielder
Height :
Weight :
Date of birth : 1990-01-09
Citizenship : CAN
Last Club : Inter of St-Hyacinthe

Personal information:

 

Birthplace: Greenfield Park

Hometown: St-Hyacinthe

Nickname: K7

Favorite saying: "ouin, ouin, ouin…"

Ambitions: Professional player, physical education teacher

Favorite players: Beckham

Favorite team: Manchester United

Best game seen: England vs. Greece (2002 World Cup)

Interests other than soccer: cars, sports in general

Pet please: sports

Pet peeve: doing nothing

Favorite meal: Szechaun cuisine

Favorite actor: Denzel Washington

Favorite actress: Jessica Alba

Favorite movie: Fast and Furious

Favorite music: Rap, RNB, hip-hop, techno, a bit of everything

Favorite song: Wash My World, Laurent Wolfe

Motto: Never give up

Personal particularities: Speaks French and English; visited the USA and France

Goals for the 2009 season with the Attak: Win the championship; be on the starting line-up, develop as a player

 

Career - teams and selections

 

2008: Inter St-Hyacinthe AAA

2007-2008: Champlain College AAA

2006-2007: FC Select Rive-Sud AAA

2006: Québec select team

2003-2005: Cosmos Granby AAA

2003: Québec games

2002: Inter St-Hyacinthe

2002: Regional selections

Career - honours and titles

 

2007: Finished 1st at the Canadian championship (Champlain)

2006: Finished 3rd at the Canadian championship (FC Select)

2006: Finished 2nd at the Canadian championship (Québec select team)

2005: Finished 4th at the Canadian championship (Granby)